Contact Us Call UsCall Us (772) 380-4339
As of 10/15/18 we have 8,329 St. Lucie foreclosure properties listed!!
St. Lucie County Foreclosure Stats

St. Lucie County Foreclosure Statistics For 2018

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2018

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2018 110 27.91% from 86 29 22 59
February 2018 53 8.62% from 58 15 8 30
March 2018 46 35.21% from 71 19 11 16
April 2018 66 43.48% from 46 34 13 19
May 2018 75 12.79% from 86 28 8 39
June 2018 61 17.57% from 74 30 11 20
July 2018 56 15.15% from 66 25 9 22
August 2018 49 37.97% from 79 17 10 22
September 2018 42 35.38% from 65 17 10 15
October 2018 38 44.12% from 68 15 8 15

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2018 $249,846.93 3 $105,452.56
February 2018 $184,713.93 3 $90,596.84
March 2018 $236,378.15 5 $113,227.14
April 2018 $194,701.25 4 $108,865.67
May 2018 $275,674.68 4 $136,473.67
June 2018 $259,822.07 4 $115,665.00
July 2018 $363,601.55 3 $138,229.17
August 2018 $469,467.92 4 $164,962.96
September 2018 $254,705.47 4 $179,620.30
October 2018 $224,238.06 3 $103,101.96