Contact Us Call UsCall Us (772) 380-4339
As of 11/17/17 we have 15,268 St. Lucie foreclosure properties listed!!
St. Lucie County Foreclosure Stats

St. Lucie County Foreclosure Statistics For 2017

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2017

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2017 86 18.10% from 105 34 13 39
February 2017 58 29.27% from 82 20 12 26
March 2017 70 33.96% from 106 26 16 28
April 2017 46 60.00% from 115 14 13 19
May 2017 86 16.50% from 103 31 18 37
June 2017 74 29.52% from 105 27 13 34
July 2017 66 37.74% from 106 22 25 19
August 2017 79 21.78% from 101 21 19 39
September 2017 65 9.72% from 72 18 9 38
October 2017 68 18.07% from 83 5 9 54
November 2017 26 72.34% from 94 2 4 20

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2017 $206,223.27 3 $76,798.11
February 2017 $203,252.64 4 $113,015.82
March 2017 $221,565.12 4 $109,671.29
April 2017 $183,869.64 5 $107,116.67
May 2017 $200,397.53 4 $111,302.57
June 2017 $499,942.73 4 $117,572.70
July 2017 $212,946.64 4 $107,924.68
August 2017 $364,675.01 5 $134,351.04
September 2017 $189,347.10 3 $87,334.83
October 2017 $162,804.28 4 $127,904.76
November 2017 $152,131.86 4 $66,708.33