Contact Us Call UsCall Us (772) 380-4339
As of 11/17/17 we have 15,268 St. Lucie foreclosure properties listed!!
St. Lucie County Foreclosure Stats

St. Lucie County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 106 66.35% from 315 38 21 47
February 2016 82 55.19% from 183 39 14 29
March 2016 106 53.91% from 230 42 25 39
April 2016 115 37.50% from 184 49 25 41
May 2016 100 52.61% from 211 19 56 25
June 2016 105 50.00% from 210 0 74 31
July 2016 107 42.16% from 185 47 30 30
August 2016 101 31.29% from 147 41 22 38
September 2016 72 58.14% from 172 26 19 27
October 2016 83 36.64% from 131 34 21 28
November 2016 94 16.07% from 112 33 29 32
December 2016 32 72.17% from 115 17 5 10

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $202,633.19 3 $104,018.81
February 2016 $209,977.73 4 $98,766.29
March 2016 $241,670.46 4 $117,619.74
April 2016 $227,511.47 4 $109,346.98
May 2016 $224,269.90 4 $111,212.81
June 2016 $229,803.15 4 $105,567.84
July 2016 $203,710.11 4 $93,443.93
August 2016 $225,465.84 4 $113,666.57
September 2016 $405,635.73 4 $151,948.17
October 2016 $162,543.71 4 $96,942.82
November 2016 $257,251.44 4 $112,610.45
December 2016 $163,695.73 3 $73,413.19