Contact Us Call UsCall Us (772) 380-4339
As of 11/17/17 we have 15,268 St. Lucie foreclosure properties listed!!
St. Lucie County Foreclosure Stats

St. Lucie County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 315 30.16% from 451 173 33 109
February 2015 183 44.04% from 327 79 24 80
March 2015 229 34.76% from 351 102 46 81
April 2015 184 54.00% from 400 87 26 71
May 2015 211 34.47% from 322 88 42 81
June 2015 210 29.53% from 298 77 35 98
July 2015 185 29.12% from 261 81 45 59
August 2015 147 35.53% from 228 52 31 64
September 2015 172 19.63% from 214 74 34 64
October 2015 131 52.88% from 278 49 40 42
November 2015 112 47.66% from 214 49 28 35
December 2015 115 45.50% from 211 48 21 46

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $214,744.15 3 $70,476.23
February 2015 $234,402.30 4 $96,328.93
March 2015 $207,162.32 4 $77,700.15
April 2015 $244,426.62 4 $91,847.84
May 2015 $199,118.21 4 $82,127.19
June 2015 $245,492.43 4 $101,848.19
July 2015 $200,464.64 4 $96,686.52
August 2015 $201,431.77 4 $98,218.52
September 2015 $218,163.20 4 $92,848.17
October 2015 $230,438.71 4 $107,989.30
November 2015 $250,592.67 4 $106,133.98
December 2015 $221,876.57 4 $105,430.56