Contact Us Call UsCall Us (772) 380-4339
As of 11/17/17 we have 15,268 St. Lucie foreclosure properties listed!!
St. Lucie County Foreclosure Stats

St. Lucie County Foreclosure Statistics For 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2014 451 160.69% from 173 265 44 142
February 2014 325 27.45% from 255 181 42 102
March 2014 348 18.37% from 294 189 39 120
April 2014 397 19.58% from 332 245 36 116
May 2014 322 23.33% from 420 156 47 119
June 2014 297 28.78% from 417 150 49 98
July 2014 261 42.89% from 457 119 65 77
August 2014 228 49.11% from 448 85 36 107
September 2014 214 51.91% from 445 108 43 63
October 2014 278 61.28% from 718 116 54 108
November 2014 191 55.06% from 425 95 35 61
December 2014 210 4.98% from 221 118 33 59

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2014 $284,604.79 4 $63,551.93
February 2014 $219,165.79 4 $67,971.24
March 2014 $325,432.35 4 $69,369.68
April 2014 $220,046.94 3 $67,565.76
May 2014 $483,324.21 4 $70,566.34
June 2014 $213,448.88 4 $73,379.29
July 2014 $208,654.09 4 $77,113.08
August 2014 $208,645.17 4 $75,385.09
September 2014 $196,861.59 4 $73,029.48
October 2014 $218,901.67 3 $78,680.09
November 2014 $218,437.12 3 $82,622.52
December 2014 $206,340.56 3 $57,155.96