Contact Us Call UsCall Us (772) 380-4339
As of 11/17/17 we have 15,268 St. Lucie foreclosure properties listed!!
St. Lucie County Foreclosure Stats

St. Lucie County Foreclosure Statistics For 2013

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2013

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2013 99 57.69% from 234 0 94 5
February 2013 158 28.46% from 123 0 151 7
March 2013 209 18.08% from 177 20 170 19
April 2013 182 18.18% from 154 148 29 5
May 2013 216 8.86% from 237 166 40 10
June 2013 255 13.27% from 294 215 37 3
July 2013 207 8.95% from 190 167 37 3
August 2013 243 19.80% from 303 202 40 1
September 2013 428 73.98% from 246 247 44 137
October 2013 719 118.54% from 329 456 63 200
November 2013 347 71.78% from 202 274 46 27
December 2013 181 9.04% from 166 136 25 20

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2013 $249,874.23 0 $55,157.98
February 2013 $237,512.05 0 $51,982.03
March 2013 $249,616.22 0 $62,024.21
April 2013 $255,267.01 0 $72,081.63
May 2013 $224,187.00 0 $53,799.01
June 2013 $251,910.46 0 $48,538.60
July 2013 $299,807.74 0 $48,772.52
August 2013 $355,225.83 0 $46,151.88
September 2013 $258,301.43 0 $71,320.42
October 2013 $220,917.45 2 $52,177.50
November 2013 $243,641.35 4 $62,754.95
December 2013 $261,429.12 3 $57,750.24